UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] Her claim is that she is disadvantaged when required to take standardized tests under regulated time pressure. See, e.g., Connolly Report (Compl. Ex. H) at 3 (“she presents as having a reading disorder, but this is primarily the function of speed.”), Prather Report (Compl. Ex. P) at 7 (“current findings reflected superior logical, analytic reasoning on both verbally and visually mediated tasks -- though not when time constraints were imposed.”).   The specific task of taking timed tests, however, is not the kind of “major life activity” protected under the ADA. Cf. 28 C.F.R. § 36.104(2) (“The phrase major life activities means functions such as caring for one’s self, performing manual tasks, walking, seeing, hearing, speaking, breathing, learning, and working.”).